RS/TX
A.net/TX
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Westfield H S Track & Field and Cross Country - Houston, Texas
you RUN the place
16713 Ella Blvd, Houston, Texas, 77090, United States
Report
Block
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Media
Anthony Watson
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
0
)
View
News (
3
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
Group media
News
Write News
Athlete RSS Feed
Folders
2009 / 2010 - (3 articles)
All News
Search
2010 Results - Texas 13-5A District Championships
Published by
Matt Scherer
Apr 20th 2010, 3:32pm
Comments
Texas 13-5A District Championships
Apr 14, 2010 to Apr 16, 2010
Spring, TX, US
« Filter Results by Team: »
Andy Dekaney
Klein
Klein Collins
Klein Forest
Klein Oak
Spring
Spring Westfield
Tomball
Men:
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1600m
|
3200m
|
110h
|
300h
|
4x100m
|
4x200m
|
4x400m
|
Shot
|
Discus
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Women:
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1600m
|
3200m
|
100h
|
300h
|
4x100m
|
4x200m
|
4x400m
|
Shot
|
Discus
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Mens 100m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Roudette, Carlyle
Klein Forest
10.61
nwi
1
10
2
Frank, Ridgeway
Spring
10.64
nwi
1
8
3
Dixon, Lorenzo
Spring
10.78
nwi
1
6
4
Jackson, Charles
Klein Collins
10.91
nwi
1
4
5
Abron, Cory
Klein Oak
10.93
nwi
1
2
6
Williams, Harvey
Klein Forest
10.94
nwi
1
1
7
Roberts, Jordan
Andy Dekaney
11.18
nwi
1
8
Davis, Matt
Klein Forest
11.38
nwi
1
Mens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Roudette, Carlyle
Klein Forest
21.77
nwi
1
10
2
Reece, Alex
Klein Collins
21.91
nwi
1
8
3
Carter, Bryson
Spring
22.01
nwi
1
6
4
Waites, Tory
Klein Oak
22.54
nwi
1
4
5
Haynes, Darel'
Spring
22.61
nwi
1
2
6
Kirk-Simpson, Joshua
Klein Oak
23.14
nwi
1
1
Mens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
H#
Pts
1
Mason, Justin
Andy Dekaney
49.20
1
10
2
Emesih, Chris
Spring Westfield
49.43
1
8
3
Simon, Kalyl
Klein Oak
49.56
1
6
4
Davis, Jeff
Klein
49.70
1
4
5
Offord, Sir James
Andy Dekaney
49.80
1
2
6
Waites, Cory
Klein Oak
51.10
1
1
7
Wilson, Antonio
Klein Collins
51.16
1
8
Gibson, William
Spring
53.40
1
Mens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Jones, Johathan
Klein Oak
1:55.19
1
10
2
Garcia, Marco-Antonio
Klein Forest
1:56.46
1
8
3
Valdez, Otoniel
Klein Oak
1:58.06
1
6
4
Montoya, Ulysses
Spring Westfield
1:59.23
1
4
5
Rose, Jordon
Klein Oak
2:00.09
1
2
6
Stripay, Zach
Tomball
2:00.46
1
1
7
Schackmann, Drew
Klein Collins
2:04.26
1
8
Galvan, Jesus
Spring Westfield
2:07.46
1
Mens 1600m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Dohner, Ryan
Klein Oak
4:14.12
1
10
2
Tillota, Ryan
Tomball
4:16.45
1
8
3
Nation, William
Klein Oak
4:17.99
1
6
4
Garcia, Alejandro
Klein Forest
4:19.06
1
4
5
Jones, Nathaniel
Klein Oak
4:21.52
1
2
6
Worley, Dillon
Klein
4:22.39
1
1
7
Lowery, Demarius
Klein Forest
4:39.71
1
8
Norton, Alex
Klein
4:42.81
1
Mens 3200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Dohner, Ryan
Klein Oak
9:17.78
1
10
2
Nation, William
Klein Oak
9:20.71
1
6
3
Worley, Dillon
Klein
9:25.20
1
4
4
Jones, Nathaniel
Klein Oak
9:25.40
1
2
5
Lowery, Demarius
Klein Forest
10:12.53
1
1
6
Norton, Alex
Klein
10:21.01
1
7
Enoch, Andre
Klein Forest
10:45.20
1
8
Martinez, Alex
Klein Forest
10:53.90
1
Mens 110m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Johnson, David
Spring
14.10
nwi
1
10
2
Starr, Michael
Klein Oak
14.16
nwi
1
8
3
Davis, Damien
Spring Westfield
14.23
nwi
1
6
4
Skinner, Kendrick
Spring Westfield
14.46
nwi
1
4
5
Baratti, Nicholas
Klein Oak
14.80
nwi
1
2
6
Gardner, Akeem
Andy Dekaney
15.13
nwi
1
1
7
Austin, Adrian
Tomball
15.16
nwi
1
Mens 300m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
H#
Pts
1
Musslewhite, Charles
Klein Oak
37.95
1
10
2
Skinner, Kendrick
Spring Westfield
39.25
1
8
3
Austin, Adrian
Tomball
39.72
1
6
4
Burton, LeTrey
Tomball
40.12
1
4
5
Riggins, Randall
Spring
40.59
1
2
6
Trang, Scott
Klein
41.02
1
1
7
Reyes, Aaron
Klein Oak
41.52
1
Mens 4x100m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Rhodes
,
Reece
,
Cardinal
,
Jackson
Klein Collins
41.37
1
20
2
Dixon
,
Carter
,
Haynes
,
Frank
Spring
41.61
1
16
3
Robertso
,
Roudette
,
Williams
,
Davis
Klein Forest
41.91
1
12
4
Sanderso
,
Johnson
,
Pace
,
Sampson
Spring Westfield
42.11
1
8
5
Offord
,
Mason
,
Coleman
,
Roberts
Andy Dekaney
42.14
1
4
6
Weido
,
Rowe
,
Hill
,
Barnes
Klein
42.51
1
2
7
Lathan
,
Kirk-Sim
,
Abron
,
Waites
Klein Oak
42.94
1
8
Lee
,
Green
,
Mears
,
Trotter
Tomball
43.58
1
Mens 4x200m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Dixon
,
Frank
,
Haynes
,
Carter
Spring
1:26.80
1
20
2
Rhodes
,
Cardinal
,
Jackson
,
Reece
Klein Collins
1:27.84
1
16
3
Sanderso
,
Pace
,
Johnson
,
Sampson
Spring Westfield
1:28.57
1
12
4
Lathan
,
Abron
,
Kirk-Sim
,
Waites
Klein Oak
1:29.01
1
8
5
Williams
,
Wright
,
Coleman
,
Williams
Andy Dekaney
1:29.54
1
4
6
Lambert
,
Rowe
,
Lawyndel
,
Doussan
Klein
1:31.47
1
2
7
Robertso
,
Cobb
,
Idlebird
,
Qualls
Klein Forest
1:31.74
1
8
Lee
,
Green
,
Mears
,
Padron
Tomball
1:31.97
1
Mens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Emesih
,
Wells
,
Sampson
,
Pace
Spring Westfield
3:18.41
1
20
2
Simon
,
Jones
,
Musslewh
,
Waites
Klein Oak
3:18.61
1
16
3
Henderso
,
Riggins
,
Whitaker
,
Gibson
Spring
3:22.45
1
12
4
Junious
,
Garcia
,
Carden
,
Qualls
Klein Forest
3:22.95
1
8
5
Offord
,
Wright
,
Jackson
,
Mason
Andy Dekaney
3:23.58
1
4
6
Trang
,
Doussan
,
Jefferso
,
Davis
Klein
3:28.86
1
2
7
Tillota
,
Padron
,
Wilson
,
Burton
Tomball
3:29.69
1
8
Wilson
,
Santos
,
Brighton
,
Collins
Klein Collins
3:29.72
1
Mens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Wilson, Matthew
Klein Oak
50-03.50
(15.33m)
1
10
2
Reyes, Michael
Klein Collins
48-10.50
(14.90m)
1
8
3
Everett, Andrew
Klein Collins
48-09.75
(14.88m)
1
6
4
Moreno, Justin
Klein Oak
48-08.00
(14.83m)
1
4
5
Nwosu, Cameron
Klein Forest
48-04.75
(14.75m)
1
2
6
Young, Daryn
Spring
48-03.50
(14.72m)
1
1
7
Mayes, Samuel
Andy Dekaney
47-09.25
(14.56m)
1
8
Hutchinson, Wendell
Klein Forest
47-08.00
(14.53m)
1
Mens Discus
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Matthews, Joe
Tomball
165-06
(50.44m)
1
10
2
Henley, Taji
Spring
161-06
(49.23m)
1
8
3
Hale, Jarod
Spring Westfield
155-00
(47.24m)
1
6
4
Ener, Josh
Klein Forest
150-01
(45.75m)
1
4
5
Reistroffer, Joseph
Klein
149-04
(45.52m)
1
2
6
Carley, Ryan
Klein Collins
149-02
(45.47m)
1
1
7
Jackson, Desmond
Spring Westfield
138-05
(42.19m)
1
8
Porter, Samual
Klein Oak
138-04
(42.16m)
1
Mens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Lee, Tyler
Tomball
6-08.00
(2.03m)
1
10
2
Whitley, Jamal
Spring Westfield
6-04.00
(1.93m)
1
8
3
Musslewhite, Charles
Klein Oak
6-02.00
(1.88m)
1
6
4
Henderson, Floyd
Spring
6-02.00
(1.88m)
1
4
5
Waites, Cory
Klein Oak
6-00.00
(1.83m)
1
2
6
Gardner, Akeem
Andy Dekaney
6-00.00
(1.83m)
1
0.50
6
Rowe, Erik
Klein
6-00.00
(1.83m)
1
0.50
8
Hines, Dujuan
Andy Dekaney
5-10.00
(1.78m)
1
Mens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Sampson, Jordan
Spring Westfield
23-01.50
(7.05m)
nwi
1
10
2
Waites, Tory
Klein Oak
22-06.25
(6.86m)
nwi
1
6
3
Hill, Keshawn
Klein
22-06.00
(6.86m)
nwi
1
4
4
Cobb, Kavon
Klein Forest
22-01.00
(6.73m)
nwi
1
2
5
Musslewhite, Charles
Klein Oak
22-01.00
(6.73m)
nwi
1
1
6
Bushay, Anthony
Spring
22-00.50
(6.72m)
nwi
1
7
Johnson, David
Spring
22-00.00
(6.71m)
nwi
1
8
Watson, Anthony
Spring Westfield
21-03.00
(6.48m)
nwi
1
Mens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Hill, Keshawn
Klein
48-03.00
(14.71m)
nwi
1
10
2
Cole, Jerahn
Klein Collins
44-09.00
(13.64m)
nwi
1
6
3
Theriot, Jason
Klein Forest
44-01.00
(13.44m)
nwi
1
4
4
Waites, Cory
Klein Oak
44-00.50
(13.42m)
nwi
1
2
5
Musslewhite, Charles
Klein Oak
43-10.75
(13.38m)
nwi
1
1
6
Johnson, David
Spring
43-06.25
(13.27m)
nwi
1
7
Cobb, Kavon
Klein Forest
43-04.75
(13.23m)
nwi
1
8
Dison, Mike
Andy Dekaney
42-03.25
(12.88m)
nwi
1
Mens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Watson, Reese
Spring
14-00.00
(4.27m)
1
10
2
Wright, Connor
Klein
13-06.00
(4.11m)
1
8
3
Johnson, Matt
Klein
13-00.00
(3.96m)
1
6
4
Ezzelle, Mason
Tomball
13-00.00
(3.96m)
1
4
5
Thomas, Colton
Klein Collins
13-00.00
(3.96m)
1
2
6
Cadwell, Dylan
Klein Oak
12-06.00
(3.81m)
1
1
7
Holland, Nick
Spring
12-06.00
(3.81m)
1
7
Kirkpatrick, Trent
Klein Oak
12-06.00
(3.81m)
1
Womens 100m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Daniels, India
Spring Westfield
11.66
nwi
1
10
2
Boulden, Denetria
Klein Forest
12.19
nwi
1
8
3
McDaniel, Kenyah
Tomball
12.39
nwi
1
6
4
Dotson, Candace
Andy Dekaney
12.42
nwi
1
4
5
Herron, April
Klein Forest
12.59
nwi
1
2
6
McLain, Shannon
Klein
12.62
nwi
1
1
7
Stephens, Kayler
Andy Dekaney
13.02
nwi
1
8
Carr, Imani
Klein Forest
13.19
nwi
1
Womens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Daniels, India
Spring Westfield
24.40
nwi
1
10
2
Williams, Sharmaine
Klein Forest
25.40
nwi
1
8
3
McDaniel, Kenyah
Tomball
25.43
nwi
1
6
4
Newell, Symone
Spring Westfield
26.20
nwi
1
4
5
Dotson, Candace
Andy Dekaney
26.43
nwi
1
2
6
Morgan, Julianne
Andy Dekaney
26.47
nwi
1
1
7
Wren, Kendra
Klein Oak
26.50
nwi
1
8
Stephens, Tayler
Andy Dekaney
26.90
nwi
1
Womens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
H#
Pts
1
Hall, Nefertari
Klein Collins
54.89
1
10
2
Wren, Kendra
Klein Oak
55.79
1
8
3
Henderson, Erial
Spring Westfield
56.22
1
6
4
Alexander, Kelsi
Spring Westfield
56.56
1
4
5
Chambers, Breonna
Andy Dekaney
58.39
1
2
6
Watts, C'Arra
Spring
59.89
1
1
7
Harris, Dernisha
Andy Dekaney
1:00.03
1
8
Haymaker, Kaiti
Tomball
1:00.10
1
Womens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Cullinan, Kylie
Klein Collins
2:15.48
1
10
2
Chapel, Jaleesa
Andy Dekaney
2:16.55
1
8
3
Watts, C'Arra
Spring
2:17.48
1
6
4
Cole, Julia
Klein
2:19.95
1
4
5
Evans, Diana
Klein
2:20.72
1
2
6
Garcia, Sara
Klein Collins
2:21.69
1
1
7
Valdez, Maria
Klein Oak
2:28.91
1
8
Deloach, Mikale
Klein Oak
2:29.89
1
Womens 1600m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Montgomery, Hillary
Klein
5:05.74
1
10
2
Bottoms, Janae
Klein
5:12.45
1
8
3
Tait, Caitlyn
Tomball
5:21.19
1
6
4
Evans, Diana
Klein
5:27.89
1
4
5
Caster, Jasmine
Klein Oak
5:32.37
1
2
6
St Martin, Rachel
Tomball
5:33.33
1
1
7
Thompson, Chelsea
Klein Forest
5:35.94
1
8
Cormier, Gabby
Klein Oak
5:37.50
1
Womens 3200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Montgomery, Hillary
Klein
11:04.98
1
10
2
Tait, Caitlyn
Tomball
11:27.90
1
8
3
Bottoms, Janae
Klein
11:44.29
1
6
4
St Martin, Rachel
Tomball
11:57.17
1
4
5
Wells, Katie
Klein Collins
11:59.02
1
2
6
Cormier, Gabby
Klein Oak
12:05.79
1
1
7
Caster, Jasmine
Klein Oak
12:22.52
1
8
Thompson, Chelsea
Klein Forest
12:27.05
1
Womens 100m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Smith, Bronte'
Spring
14.42
nwi
1
10
2
Goodson, Amber
Klein Collins
14.66
nwi
1
8
3
Thompson, Slyvonna
Spring Westfield
15.32
nwi
1
6
4
Webb, Roneisha
Andy Dekaney
15.46
nwi
1
4
5
Mayo, Khalysia
Spring Westfield
15.66
nwi
1
2
6
Jones, Alexis
Spring
16.16
nwi
1
1
7
Darilek, Kayla
Klein
17.03
nwi
1
8
Agan, Mary
Klein
17.26
nwi
1
Womens 300m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
H#
Pts
1
Thompson, Slyvonna
Spring Westfield
43.54
1
10
2
Webb, Roneisha
Andy Dekaney
45.18
1
8
3
Mayo, Khalysia
Spring Westfield
45.51
1
6
4
Haymaker, Cara
Tomball
45.98
1
4
5
Jones, Alexis
Spring
47.58
1
2
6
Kunkel, Emily
Klein
47.68
1
1
7
Wright, Chavonte
Andy Dekaney
48.58
1
8
Driver, Amber
Andy Dekaney
50.58
1
Womens 4x100m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Newell
,
Skinner
,
Henderso
,
Daniels
Spring Westfield
47.27
1
20
2
Graham
,
Goodson
,
Johnson
,
Hall
Klein Collins
47.90
1
16
3
Stephens
,
Stephens
,
Harris
,
Morgan
Andy Dekaney
49.30
1
12
4
Fillyaw
,
Harrison
,
Cooper
,
Smith
Spring
49.64
1
8
5
McLain
,
Gbadamos
,
Wardwell
,
Mbonu
Klein
49.90
1
4
6
Benassi
,
Haymaker
,
Haymaker
,
Hebert
Tomball
51.27
1
2
7
Herron
,
Carr
,
Williams
,
Boulden
Klein Forest
54.98
1
Womens 4x200m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
McCants
,
Skinner
,
Newell
,
Jones
Spring Westfield
1:43.06
1
20
2
Stephens
,
Morgan
,
Stephens
,
Dotson
Andy Dekaney
1:43.53
1
16
3
Boulden
,
Carr
,
Cotton
,
Williams
Klein Forest
1:43.89
1
12
4
Graham
,
Adams
,
Goodson
,
Johnson
Klein Collins
1:45.60
1
8
5
Fillyaw
,
Jones
,
Harrison
,
Smith
Spring
1:45.96
1
4
6
McLain
,
Gbadamos
,
Wardwell
,
Mbonu
Klein
1:46.76
1
2
7
Wooten
,
Carter
,
Haymaker
,
Lewis
Tomball
1:47.96
1
Womens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Alexande
,
Jones
,
Henderso
,
Skinner
Spring Westfield
3:48.70
1
20
2
Tucker
,
Halik
,
Johnson
,
Hall
Klein Collins
3:52.27
1
16
3
Chambers
,
Webb
,
Chapel
,
Harris
Andy Dekaney
3:55.44
1
12
4
Haymaker
,
Hebert
,
McDaniel
,
Wooten
Tomball
3:58.48
1
8
5
Pierre
,
Valdez
,
Johnson
,
Wren
Klein Oak
3:59.85
1
4
6
Castor
,
Watts
,
Jones
,
Harrison
Spring
4:06.25
1
2
7
Moffett
,
Elder
,
Cotton
,
King-Pea
Klein Forest
4:17.70
1
Womens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Davis, Tasha
Klein Forest
39-11.50
(12.18m)
1
10
2
Holland, Katelyn
Tomball
35-06.50
(10.83m)
1
8
3
Motton, Jasmine
Spring Westfield
35-01.50
(10.71m)
1
6
4
Wade, Morgan
Klein Collins
34-10.25
(10.62m)
1
4
5
Rogers, Destiny
Spring
34-07.25
(10.55m)
1
2
6
Quillin, Adrienne
Klein Forest
34-01.50
(10.40m)
1
1
7
Carter, Stephanie
Klein Collins
33-08.25
(10.27m)
1
8
Taylor, Keylantra
Klein Forest
33-00.00
(10.06m)
1
Womens Discus
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Davis, Tasha
Klein Forest
128-03.50
(39.10m)
1
10
2
Bradby, Keiana
Klein Collins
125-00
(38.10m)
1
8
3
Holland, Katelyn
Tomball
121-07
(37.06m)
1
6
4
Greer, Gabrielle
Klein Collins
117-05
(35.79m)
1
4
5
Taylor, Keylantra
Klein Forest
109-03.50
(33.31m)
1
2
6
Carter, Stephanie
Klein Collins
105-00
(32.00m)
1
1
7
Temple, Meghan
Klein
104-10
(31.95m)
1
8
Moore, Christina
Andy Dekaney
98-03.50
(29.96m)
1
Womens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Mayo, Khalysia
Spring Westfield
5-10.00
(1.78m)
1
10
2
Carter, Melai
Tomball
5-06.00
(1.68m)
1
8
3
McCage, Mollly
Klein Collins
5-04.00
(1.63m)
1
6
4
King-Peavy, Chrishonna
Klein Forest
5-00.00
(1.52m)
1
4
5
Malone, Micarah
Klein
5-00.00
(1.52m)
1
2
6
Brown, Erin
Klein Forest
4-10.00
(1.47m)
1
1
7
Cole, Kristin
Klein
4-10.00
(1.47m)
1
8
Driver, Amber
Andy Dekaney
4-08.00
(1.42m)
1
Womens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
McDaniel, Kenyah
Tomball
18-04.75
(5.61m)
nwi
1
10
2
Brown, Erin
Klein Forest
17-09.25
(5.42m)
nwi
1
8
3
Carter, Melai
Tomball
17-06.50
(5.35m)
nwi
1
6
4
Wren, Kendra
Klein Oak
17-05.75
(5.33m)
nwi
1
4
5
Cotton, Taylor
Klein Forest
17-02.00
(5.23m)
nwi
1
2
6
Ndip, Nadine
Klein
17-00.75
(5.20m)
nwi
1
1
7
Hall, Nefertari
Klein Collins
16-11.50
(5.17m)
nwi
1
8
Johnson, Melinda
Klein Collins
16-10.25
(5.14m)
nwi
1
8
Johnson, Leceia
Klein Oak
16-10.25
(5.14m)
nwi
1
Womens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Johnson, Melinda
Klein Collins
38-06.75
(11.75m)
nwi
1
10
2
Brown, Erin
Klein Forest
37-04.50
(11.39m)
nwi
1
8
3
Jones, Mekenzi
Spring
37-01.00
(11.30m)
nwi
1
6
4
Cooper, Essence
Spring
36-04.50
(11.09m)
nwi
1
4
5
Stephens, Tayler
Andy Dekaney
36-00.25
(10.98m)
nwi
1
2
6
Hall, Nefertari
Klein Collins
35-08.25
(10.88m)
nwi
1
1
7
King-Peavy, Chrishonna
Klein Forest
34-10.50
(10.63m)
nwi
1
8
Chapel, Jaleesa
Andy Dekaney
34-10.00
(10.62m)
nwi
1
Womens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Wooten, Brittany
Tomball
12-00.00
(3.66m)
1
10
2
Wright, Nikki
Klein
10-06.00
(3.20m)
1
8
3
Arnold, Danielle
Klein Oak
10-06.00
(3.20m)
1
6
4
Kunkel, Emily
Klein
9-06.00
(2.90m)
1
4
5
Toups, Madeleine
Klein Collins
8-06.00
(2.59m)
1
1.50
5
Roach, Brooks
Klein
8-06.00
(2.59m)
1
1.50
7
Huggard, Katie
Klein Oak
8-00.00
(2.44m)
1
8
Lassalle, Rebecca
Klein Oak
8-00.00
(2.44m)
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
#13-5a
More news
2010 Results - Texas Southern Relays
269 shares:
Texas 13-5A District Championships
,
Andy Dekaney H S Track & Field and Cross Country - Houston, Texas
,
Klein Collins High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Spring, Texas
,
Klein Forest H S Track & Field and Cross Country - Houston, Texas
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Westfield H S Track & Field and Cross Country - Houston, Texas
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2015
2
2014
3
2013
5
2012
15
6
2011
10
2010
10
2009
2
Show 4 more
Hashtags
#13-5a
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!